logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

70 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Fire Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Cement Rotary Kiln

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

70 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Fire Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Cement Rotary Kiln

70 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Fire Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Cement Rotary Kiln
70 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Fire Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Cement Rotary Kiln

Large Image :  70 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Fire Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Cement Rotary Kiln

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAB-70
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

70 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Fire Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Cement Rotary Kiln

Description
Al2O3 Content: 70% Bulk Density: 2.52 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 16% Cold Crushing Strength: 55 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1500 C Shape: Standard Shaped
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Cement Rotary Kiln
Highlight:

High Alumina 70 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Cement Rotary Grade Raw Material

70% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Cement Rotary Kiln

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in cement rotary kiln.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 70% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-70
Al2O3 Content70%
Bulk Density2.52 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity16%
Cold Crushing Strength55 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1500 C
ShapeStandard Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for cement rotary kiln, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)