logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

High Alumina Curved Refractory Brick Special Shaped for Rotary Kiln Inner Lining

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

High Alumina Curved Refractory Brick Special Shaped for Rotary Kiln Inner Lining

High Alumina Curved Refractory Brick Special Shaped for Rotary Kiln Inner Lining
High Alumina Curved Refractory Brick Special Shaped for Rotary Kiln Inner Lining

Large Image :  High Alumina Curved Refractory Brick Special Shaped for Rotary Kiln Inner Lining

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAB-CV70
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

High Alumina Curved Refractory Brick Special Shaped for Rotary Kiln Inner Lining

Description
Al2O3 Content: 70% Bulk Density: 2.50 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 17% Cold Crushing Strength: 54 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1500 C Shape: Special Shaped
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Rotary Kiln
Highlight:

High Alumina 70 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Rotary Kiln Grade Raw Material

70% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Rotary Kiln

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in rotary kiln.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 70% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-CV70
Al2O3 Content70%
Bulk Density2.50 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity17%
Cold Crushing Strength54 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1500 C
ShapeSpecial Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for rotary kiln, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)