logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Shaped Firebrick for Electric Arc Furnace Lining

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Shaped Firebrick for Electric Arc Furnace Lining

High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Shaped Firebrick for Electric Arc Furnace Lining
High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Shaped Firebrick for Electric Arc Furnace Lining

Large Image :  High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Shaped Firebrick for Electric Arc Furnace Lining

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAB-74
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Shaped Firebrick for Electric Arc Furnace Lining

Description
Al2O3 Content: 74% Bulk Density: 2.56 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 16% Cold Crushing Strength: 60 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1520 C Shape: Standard Shaped
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Electric Arc Furnace
Highlight:

High Alumina 74 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Electric Arc Grade Raw Material

74% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Electric Arc Furnace

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in electric arc furnace.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 74% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-74
Al2O3 Content74%
Bulk Density2.56 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity16%
Cold Crushing Strength60 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1520 C
ShapeStandard Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for electric arc furnace, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)