logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

80 Percent Al2O3 Dense High Alumina Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Glass Melting Furnace

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

80 Percent Al2O3 Dense High Alumina Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Glass Melting Furnace

80 Percent Al2O3 Dense High Alumina Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Glass Melting Furnace
80 Percent Al2O3 Dense High Alumina Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Glass Melting Furnace

Large Image :  80 Percent Al2O3 Dense High Alumina Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Glass Melting Furnace

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAB-80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

80 Percent Al2O3 Dense High Alumina Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Glass Melting Furnace

Description
Al2O3 Content: 80% Bulk Density: 2.70 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 14% Cold Crushing Strength: 65 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1550 C Shape: Dense Shaped
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Glass Melting Furnace
Highlight:

High Alumina 80 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Glass Melting Grade Raw Material

80% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Glass Melting Furnace

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in glass melting furnace.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 80% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-80
Al2O3 Content80%
Bulk Density2.70 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity14%
Cold Crushing Strength65 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1550 C
ShapeDense Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for glass melting furnace, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)