logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

75 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Firebrick for Steel Ladle Lining

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

75 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Firebrick for Steel Ladle Lining

75 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Firebrick for Steel Ladle Lining
75 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Firebrick for Steel Ladle Lining

Large Image :  75 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Firebrick for Steel Ladle Lining

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAB-75
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

75 Percent Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick Standard Firebrick for Steel Ladle Lining

Description
Al2O3 Content: 75% Bulk Density: 2.60 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 15% Cold Crushing Strength: 60 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1530 C Shape: Standard Shaped
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Steel Ladle Lining
Highlight:

High Alumina 75 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Steel Ladle Grade Raw Material

75% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Steel Ladle Lining

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in steel ladle lining.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 75% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-75
Al2O3 Content75%
Bulk Density2.60 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity15%
Cold Crushing Strength60 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1530 C
ShapeStandard Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for steel ladle lining, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)