logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

Corundum Mullite High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped for Reheating Furnace Lining

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

Corundum Mullite High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped for Reheating Furnace Lining

Corundum Mullite High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped for Reheating Furnace Lining
Corundum Mullite High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped for Reheating Furnace Lining

Large Image :  Corundum Mullite High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped for Reheating Furnace Lining

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAC-M72
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

Corundum Mullite High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped for Reheating Furnace Lining

Description
Al2O3 Content: 72% Bulk Density: 2.65 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 15% Cold Crushing Strength: 70 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1550 C Shape: Dense Shaped
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Reheating Furnace
Highlight:

High Alumina 72 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Reheating Furnace Grade Raw Material

72% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Reheating Furnace

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in reheating furnace.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 72% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAC-M72
Al2O3 Content72%
Bulk Density2.65 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity15%
Cold Crushing Strength70 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1550 C
ShapeDense Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for reheating furnace, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)