logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

Low Porosity High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped Firebrick for Coke Oven Battery

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Porosity High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped Firebrick for Coke Oven Battery

Low Porosity High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped Firebrick for Coke Oven Battery
Low Porosity High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped Firebrick for Coke Oven Battery

Large Image :  Low Porosity High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped Firebrick for Coke Oven Battery

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAB-LP68
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

Low Porosity High Alumina Refractory Brick Dense Shaped Firebrick for Coke Oven Battery

Description
Al2O3 Content: 68% Bulk Density: 2.55 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 13% Cold Crushing Strength: 58 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1490 C Shape: Dense Shaped
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Coke Oven Battery
Highlight:

High Alumina 68 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Coke Oven Grade Raw Material

68% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Coke Oven Battery

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in coke oven battery.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 68% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-LP68
Al2O3 Content68%
Bulk Density2.55 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity13%
Cold Crushing Strength58 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1490 C
ShapeDense Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for coke oven battery, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)