logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove Regenerator

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove Regenerator

High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove Regenerator
High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove Regenerator

Large Image :  High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove Regenerator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAB-CK78
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

High Alumina Checker Brick Standard Shaped Refractory for Hot Blast Stove Regenerator

Description
Al2O3 Content: 78% Bulk Density: 2.62 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 17% Cold Crushing Strength: 55 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1520 C Shape: Checker Shaped
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Hot Blast Stove
Highlight:

High Alumina 78 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Hot Blast Grade Raw Material

78% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Hot Blast Stove

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in hot blast stove.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 78% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-CK78
Al2O3 Content78%
Bulk Density2.62 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity17%
Cold Crushing Strength55 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1520 C
ShapeChecker Shaped
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for hot blast stove, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)