logo
Home ProductsHigh Alumina Refractory Brick

High Alumina Wear Resistant Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Discharge Chute Lining

Certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
China Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Products have high quality&Service was outstandingly friendly and efficient

—— Aslam Baig (Pakistan)

The seller is very kind, thanks for recommending the right products for our cement kilns.

—— Santhosh Thomas

The sample meets our need, hope we can start our first order quickly.

—— Tanveer Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

High Alumina Wear Resistant Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Discharge Chute Lining

High Alumina Wear Resistant Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Discharge Chute Lining
High Alumina Wear Resistant Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Discharge Chute Lining

Large Image :  High Alumina Wear Resistant Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Discharge Chute Lining

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Brand Name: ECER
Certification: ISO 9001:2015
Model Number: HAB-WR72
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD 280-650 / Ton
Packaging Details: Wooden pallet with waterproof cover, or as customer request
Delivery Time: 15-25 days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Tons per Month

High Alumina Wear Resistant Refractory Brick Shaped Block for Discharge Chute Lining

Description
Al2O3 Content: 72% Bulk Density: 2.58 G/cm3
Apparent Porosity: 16% Cold Crushing Strength: 68 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load: 1520 C Shape: Shaped Block
Standard Size: 230 X 114 X 65 Mm Application: Discharge Chute
Highlight:

High Alumina 72 Percent Content

,

Dense Low Porosity Structure

,

Discharge Chute Grade Raw Material

72% Al2O3 High Alumina Refractory Brick for Discharge Chute

This high alumina refractory brick is manufactured with selected bauxite clinker and high purity alumina, offering excellent high temperature resistance, strong slag resistance and long service life. It is widely used in discharge chute.

Key Features

  • Al2O3 content 72% with high bulk density and low apparent porosity
  • Excellent refractoriness under load and thermal shock resistance
  • Dimensional accuracy for tight brickwork joints
  • Stable volume change and strong corrosion resistance

Technical Specifications

ModelHAB-WR72
Al2O3 Content72%
Bulk Density2.58 g/cm3
Apparent Porosity16%
Cold Crushing Strength68 MPa
Refractoriness Under Load1520 C
ShapeShaped Block
Standard Size230 x 114 x 65 mm (customizable)

Applications

Suitable for discharge chute, steel, cement, glass, coking and other industrial high temperature furnaces.

Contact us for customized sizes, competitive factory price and fast delivery.

Contact Details
Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Pika

Tel: 86-13838387996

Fax: 86-0371-56010932

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)